Previous Council Members

Past Councilors for Division 1:

Dale Sheppard (2013-Present)

J.P. Beaubien (2011-2012)

Arnold Sheppard (2009-2010)

Dan Danilkewich  (2007-2008)

Arnold Sheppard (1995-2006)

Peter Danilkewich (1983-1994)

Albert Lemaire (1979-1982)

Walter Kozloski (1976-1978)

Past Councilors for Division 2:

Russ Jones (1992-Present)

John Kindel (1990-1991)

Ivan Demmans (1986-1989)

Glen Ronald (1976-1985)

Past Councilors for Division 3:

Ron Johnson (2013-Present)

Doug Bacon (2005-2012)

Don N. Morin (2003-2004)

Ron Johnson (1986-2002)

Bruce Meeds (1983-1986)

Ron Johnson (1976-1982)

Past Councilors for Division 4:

Garry Ratke (2014-Present)

Darwin Schwartz (2013)

Gerald Zerr (2012)

Darwin Schwartz (2006-2011)

Raymond Wilfling (2004-2005)

Fred Westblom (1996-2003)

Clint Zacharias (1992-1995)

Otto Schwartz (1988-1991)

Lawrence Albert (1987)

Allen Brander (1983-1985)

Otto Schwartz (1978-1982)

Raymond Wilfling (1976-1977)

Past Councilors for Division 5:

Blair Mysko (2017-Present)

Perry Brookes (2007-2016)

Roland Lennea (2003-2006)

Garfield Seymour (1991-2002)

Edwin Peters (1986-1990)

Garfield Seymour (1983-1985)

Paul Treptow (1979-1982)

Keith Ernewein (1976-1978)

Past Councilors for Division 6:

Ernie Schwartz (2015-Present)

Mike Morrant (2011-2014)

Ernie Schwartz (2009-2010)

Roger Zuchotzki (2007-2008)

Ernie Schwartz (2002-2006)

Roger Zuchotzki (1990-2001)

John Osborne (1979-1989)

Bryon Friesen (1978) 

Lee Clark (1976-1977)

Past Reeves:

Tim McKay (2017-Present)

Roger Zuchotzki (2013-2016)

John Lawson (2011-2012)

Ray Wilfing (2007-2010)

Chester Brucks (2003-2006)

Walter Kozloski (1989-2002)

Alvin O. Harder (1983-1988)

Walter Kozloski (1979-1982)

Roy C. Armstrong (1976-1978)

Past Administrators:

Gina Bernier (2013-Present)

Claire Elliott (2012)

Gina Bernier (2001-2011)

Darryl Wilkinson (1984-2001)

Harold Widdup (1976-1984)

Pre-1976 Local Improvement District (l.i.d.)

 

Secretary/Treasurer:

H. Stobbs (1969-1976)

J. C. Bendt (1966-1968)

C. W. Sherman (1962-2965)

William Esch (1961)

District 1: 

Walter Kozloski (1975-1976)

Chester Olson (1968-1974)

Walter Kozloski (1964-1967)

Glen Ronald (1963)

George Sawatzky (1962)

Elmer Dyck (1961)

District 2: 

Ronald Johnson (1976)

Elmer Dyck (1964-1975)

Edmond Gagnon (1963)

James Huxtable (1962)

Pete Grambo (1961)

District 3: 

Walter Dyck (1975-1976)

Glen Ronald (1964-1974)

George Sawatzky (1963)

Edmond Gagnon (1962)

Mike Kulczycki (1961)

District 4: 

Mike Kulczycki (1976)

Otto Schwartz (1972-1975)

Vic Grigo (1968-1971)

Mike Kulczycki (1964-1967)

Jim Huxtable (1963)

Mike Kulczycki (1962)

R.G. Bennett (1961)

District 5: 

Ronald Carbert (1973-1976)

George Sawatzky (1965-1972)

Gerald Hoehn (1964)

Elmer Dyck (1963)

Glen Ronald (1962)

Mike Siklenka (1961)

District 6: 

Lee Clark (1974-1976)

James Huxtable (1964-1973)

Mike Kulczycki (1963)

Elmer Dyck (1962)

R. A. Tallmadge (1961)

District 7:

Leon Laliberte (1973-1976)

Carl Sherman (1961-1972)